Home
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:15p 8:30p TM >BB Majors> Mediation First LLP (Magats) Playoff Game Jenalee Herb HH (Handelman) Majors 1 vs. 8  JB 
Farm View Park 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Practice  Canceled  JG 
Farm View Park 2 6:15p 8:30p HB >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Playoff Game Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Majors 4 vs. 5  KS 
Farm View Park 3 6:15p 8:15p  TBD Game TBD Minors game for teams not in playoffs  JL 
Pittsford, Farm View Park Cage 5:15p 6:15p  >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Playoff Game  Optional BP - Mon 6/17 Farm View Cage  RB 
Ford B 6:15p 8:30p JK >BB Majors> Messner Flooring (Newman) Playoff Game Pittsford Rotary (Charatz) Majors 2 vs. 7  JN 
Ford Practice 5:15p 6:00p  >BB Majors> Mediation First LLP (Magats) Practice  Pre-game batting practice  JM 
Habecker C 6:15p 8:30p ES, LW >BB Majors> Vesa's Automotive (Tempest) Playoff Game Penfield Veterinary (Craib)  Majors 3 vs. 6  AT 
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p MD >SB Minors> Pittsford FCU (Hollenbeck) Game Fairport- Mets Minors semifinal  JL 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 1 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> INSERO & CO CPAs - LLP (Close) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 2 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Ralph Honda (Tackaberry) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 3 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> White Haven Mem Park (Nelson) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> ERFD (Chamis/Kane) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Mendon Center 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Goforth Electric (Sheehan) Practice  Weekly practice  TS 
Thornell Farm #1 6:15p 8:30p JM >BB Rookies> Sylvan Learning (Reder) Playoff Game Cary Greenburg (Cameron) Rookies Play In 4 vs. 5  JL 
Thornell Farm #2 6:15p 8:30p JK >BB Rookies> Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) Playoff Game Lamb Law (Dennison) Rookies Play In 3 vs. 6  JB 
TBD, TBD TBD   >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Practice  PLAYOFFS  LL 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, GLL 5 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Seniors> SR-GRE2 Game Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler)   JZ 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Morelle 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Intermediate> INT-IRN Game Ide Volkswagen (Hannie)    
Farm View Park 1 6:45p 7:45p  >BB Majors> Messner Flooring (Newman) Practice    JM 
Farm View Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 9U Platinum - Johnson Game Ontario - Giudice   JM 
Pittsford, Farm View Park Cage 6:15p 7:15p  >BB Majors> Vesa's Automotive (Tempest) Practice  Optional Batting Cage Practice (Not Mandatory)  AT 
Habecker C 5:30p 7:00p  >BB Majors> Mediation First LLP (Magats) Practice    JM 
Habecker D 5:00p 6:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 10U Devaney Practice    TD 
6:15p 8:15p JK, JK >SB Majors> Zweigle's (Hunt) Game Penfield Diamonds Majors Semifinal  JL 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 1 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Royal Oak Realty (Mortimer) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 2 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Primetime Financial (Lesczinski) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 3 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Spall Homes (Pritchett) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Pittsford FCU (Moule) Practice    JM 
Smith E 7:00p 8:00p  >SB Rookies> 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean) Practice    JL 
Thornell Farm #1 6:30p 8:00p  >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Practice    CH 
Thornell Farm #2 6:15p 8:15p ES, TM >SB Majors> Clix Portrait Studios (Geglia) Game penfield- Magee   JL 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:15p 8:30p AR, DS >BB Majors> Mediation First LLP (Magats) Playoff Game Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Majors Semis 1-8 vs. 4-5  KS 
Farm View Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >SB LLWS> 12U Practice  LLWS Softball Practice  JG 
Farm View Park 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Maroon - Snyder Practice    MR 
6:15p 8:15p  TBD Game TBD minors game for teams not in playoffs  JL 
Farm View Park 3 6:15p 8:30p JK >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Playoff Game Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan) Minors Semis 2 vs. 3  MH 
Ford B 6:15p 8:30p TM, JK >BB Majors> Messner Flooring (Newman) Playoff Game Vesa's Automotive (Tempest) Majors Semis 2-7 vs. 3-6  AT 
Habecker C 6:15p 8:30p BK, MD >BB Minors> Roch Otolaryngology (Totedo) Playoff Game Get It Straight (Renica) Minors Semis 1 vs. 4  MT 
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p JM >SB Minors> Pittsford FCU (Hollenbeck) Game Natale   JL 
Pittsford, Mendon Center Cage 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Blue - Triolo Practice    CT 
Pittsford, SHS Varsity 6:30p 8:30p MA, CM >Panthers SB Travel> 14U Lyons Game RH-Brawn   JL 
SHS Varsity SB 6:30p 8:30p  >SB Juniors/Seniors> Pittsford Pediatrics (Lyons/Mur) Game Rush Henrietta 1 Sutherland HS Varsity field- Pitching set at 43 feet  JB 
Smith E 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Rookies> 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean) Game Brighton   JL 
Pittsford, Smith E 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Rookies> 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean) Game BR-Dusett   PH 
Thornell Farm #1 6:15p 8:30p HB >BB Rookies> Steamer's Basin Trading (Reif) Playoff Game Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) Rookies Semis 2 vs. 3-6  JB 
Thornell Farm #2 6:15p 8:30p SB >BB Rookies> Hammer Packaging (Sapienza) Playoff Game Sylvan Learning (Reder) Rookies Semis 1 vs. 4-5  JL 
TBD, TBD TBD   >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Practice Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) PLAYOFFS  LL 
6:15p 8:15p  >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Playoff Game  Playoff Placeholder if we win  RB 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pittsford, Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Intermediate> Ide Volkswagen (Hannie) Game INT-PEN1   MR 
Farm View Park 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Gold - Ciavarri Practice    MR 
Farm View Park 3 6:00p 8:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 12U - Newman Practice    MR 
Ford B 5:30p 7:30p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 10U - Allyn Practice    MR 
Habecker C 6:30p 8:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 11U - Weiner Practice    MR 
Pittsford, Habecker Complex 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Christoper Williams (Foringer) Practice    MR 
Habecker D 5:00p 6:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 10U Devaney Practice    MR 
6:30p 8:30p  TBD Game >TBD   MR 
Pittsford, Habecker D 6:30p 8:45p BR, MA >Panthers SB Travel> 14U Lyons Game IR-Burns   MR 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> 1st Priority Mortgage (Ressler) Practice    MR 
Pittsford, Jefferson Road 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Rookies> Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) Practice    MR 
Thornell Farm #1 6:15p 7:45p JF >BB Rookies> Sylvan Learning (Reder) Game Steamer's Basin Trading (Reif) Reschedule from 5/14 game  MR 
Thornell Farm #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Magats Practice    MR 
6:15p 8:15p JK, JK >SB Majors> Zweigle's (Hunt) Game Clix Portrait Studios (Geglia)   MR 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pittsford, Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Blue - Triolo Game 8U Maroon - Snyder   CT 
Farm View Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 13U - Renica Game Rush Henrietta   MR 
Pittsford, Farm View Park 1 6:00p 8:30p RA >BB Seniors> Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler) Game SR-FPT-Madigan Fairport lacking enough players - to be re-scheduled.  JB 
Ford B 5:30p 7:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 12U - Newman Practice    MR 
Habecker C 6:00p 7:30p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 11U - Weiner Practice    JM 
Habecker D 6:00p 8:00p  >SB LLWS> 12U Practice  LLWS Softball Practice  JG 
Smith E 5:45p 7:15p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Silver - Lynn Practice    JM 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"TBD, TBD" 9:00a 6:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 14U Lyons Game  Syracuse tournament  JL 
Greece, GLL 3 (East Field) 9:00a 11:15a  >BB Intermediate> INT-GRE1 Game Ide Volkswagen (Hannie)   PD 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 11:00a 1:15p JM, DS >BB Minors> Roch Otolaryngology (Totedo) Playoff Game Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan) Minors Finals  MT 
1:30p 3:45p FC, FC >BB Majors> Messner Flooring (Newman) Playoff Game Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Majors Finals  JB 
Pittsford, Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:00p 8:00p JF, MA >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Gold - Ciavarri Playoff Game Southside-Hayes Winner Plays 4:00 PM FPT Lyndon 1 6/23  LM 
Farm View Park 2 3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> Royal Oak Realty (Mortimer) Game Ralph Honda (Tackaberry)   JB 
Farm View Park 3 3:00p 6:00p  >PLL/PCB/Other> PLL/PCB/Other 1 Game  50/70, Doubleheader  JM 
Ford B 11:00a 1:15p BR >BB Rookies> Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) Playoff Game Sylvan Learning (Reder) Rookies Finals  JL 
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> White Haven Mem Park (Nelson) Game ERFD (Chamis/Kane)   MR 
Pittsford, Ford B 6:00p 8:00p BR >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Silver - Lynn Playoff Game Penfield-Wright Winner Plays 6:00 PM FPT Lyndon 10 6/23  LM 
Habecker C 9:00a 10:30a  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 12U - Newman Practice    JN 
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> INSERO & CO CPAs - LLP (Close) Game Spall Homes (Pritchett)   MR 
Pittsford, Habecker C 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Irondequoit-Larson Playoff Game 12U Silver - Tempest/Stauffer Winner Plays 6:00 PM FPT Lyndon 2 6/23  SL 
Habecker D 9:00a 10:30a  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 11U - Weiner Practice    JM 
10:30a 12:30p  TBD Practice    JL 
3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> ER DPW (Sapienza/Englert) Game Goddard School (Lombardo)   JM 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Pontillo's (Kennedy) Game Optima Benefits (DiCesare)   JM 
Smith E 3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> Pittsford FCU (Moule) Game Primetime Financial (Lesczinski)   MR 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Dairy Queen (Kay/Sansone) Game ER Police PBA (Witkowski)   JM 
Thornell Farm #1 3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> Sylvan Learning (Adams/Kay) Game Garber Automotive (tbd)   JM 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Garber Automotive (Krauss) Game PVA (Whitaker)   JM 
Thornell Farm #2 8:30a 10:00a  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 10U - Allyn Practice    MA 
3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> Brian Maust Agency (Byrnes) Game McQuaid Jesuit (M-R/Paul)   JM 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Brian Maust Agency (Linder) Game Vasile Construction (Harrington)   JM 
TBD, TBD 12:00p 2:00p  >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Playoff Game  Playoff Placeholder - only if we win previous game  RB 
Webster, Empire Park 3 5:00p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Gold - Totedo Playoff Game Webster-Guffey Winner Plays 4:00 PM FPT Lyndon 10 6/23  TB 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"TBD, TBD" 9:00a 5:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 14U Lyons Game  syracuse tournament  JL 
Brighton, Meridian 1 6:30p 8:30p  >SB LLWS> 12U Game Brighton   JG 
Penfield, Penfield LL Kamp 12:00p 2:15p  >BB Intermediate> INT-PEN1 Game Ide Volkswagen (Hannie)   MB 
Penfield, Penfield LL Williams 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Penfield-Whalen Game 8U Blue - Triolo    
Ackley Field (Ford A) 11:15a 1:15p  >Challenger> INSERO & CO. CPAs - LLP Game    MR 
1:15p 3:45p  >PLL/PCB/Other> PLL/PCB/Other 1 Game PLL/PCB/Other 2 Majors All-Star Game  JB 
4:00p 6:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 12U - Newman Practice  Pizza with 10U and 11U following practice  JN 
Farm View Park 2 4:30p 6:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Lyons Practice    ML 
Pittsford, Ford B 12:00p 2:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Maroon - Snyder Game Victor-Holcomb   JB 
2:00p 4:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Maroon - Snyder Game Penfield-Struzik   JB 
Ford B 4:00p 6:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 10U - Allyn Practice    MA 
Ford Practice 10:00a 11:15a  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 12U - Newman Practice    JN 
Habecker C 9:00a 12:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Dermody Game Red Jacket Railroaders 50/70 field  MR 
Habecker D 2:00p 4:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Practice  Canceled  JG 
4:30p 5:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 10U Devaney Practice    TD 
Pittsford, PITTSFORD-TBR    >BB Seniors> Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler) Game SR-PEN1   TB