Home
 Mon 06/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brighton, Meridian Centre Park 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Rookies> 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean) Game Brighton   JL 
Fairport, Lyndon3 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Intermediate> INT-FPT2 Van Wely Game Ide Volkswagen (Hannie)   FVW 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Magats Practice  Practice will be at Ackley, not Thornell Farm Park  JM 
Farm View Park 1 6:00p 7:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Practice    JG 
Farm View Park 2 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Dermody Practice    JM 
Farm View Park 3 5:00p 6:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 9U Platinum - Johnson Practice    MR 
6:30p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Silver - Tempest/Stauffer Practice    MR 
Ford B 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Platinum - Termine Game Rush Henrietta Rockhounds- Hodge   JM 
Habecker C 6:15p 7:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> UR Heart & Vascular (Linder) Game 1st Priority Mortgage (Ressler)   MR 
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p MA >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Game The B&S Academy (Stang/Dev/Wil)   JL 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 1 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> INSERO & CO CPAs - LLP (Close) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 2 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Ralph Honda (Tackaberry) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 3 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> White Haven Mem Park (Nelson) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> ERFD (Chamis/Kane) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Smith E 6:15p 7:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Ide Volkswagen (Esposito) Game Goforth Electric (Sheehan)   MR 
Thornell Farm #1 6:15p 7:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Brenton Jacob Mem (Pickering) Game Christoper Williams (Foringer) Machine pitch - no mound  JM 
Thornell Farm #2 7:00p 8:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Gold - Ciavarri Practice    JM 
Rochester, BRI-Meridian Softball 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Rookies> BR-Dusett Game 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean)   MS 
West Henrietta, Farrell Field #7 6:30p 8:30p  >SB Juniors/Seniors> Pittsford Pediatrics (Lyons/Mur) Game Rush Henrietta 1   JL 
West Henrietta, Farrell- Field #7 6:30p 8:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> RH-Brawn Game 14U Lyons   JL 
 Tue 06/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Penfield Jackson 2 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Majors> Zweigle's (Hunt) Game Penfield Diamonds   JL 
East Rochester, East Rochester 6:00p 7:00p  >BB Majors> Jenalee Herb HH (Handelman) Practice    JB 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:15p 7:45p ES >BB Rookies> Sylvan Learning (Reder) Game Bristols Garden Center (Nolan)   JL 
Farm View Park 1 6:00p 8:00p  >PCSD> PCSD 4 Practice    JM 
Farm View Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 9U Platinum - Johnson Game Webster - Tehan   JM 
Farm View Park 3 6:15p 8:15p ES, DS >BB Majors> Vesa's Automotive (Tempest) Game Visual DX (Burrill) Reschedule from 5/4  RB 
Ford B 6:15p 7:45p JK >BB Rookies> Steamer's Basin Trading (Reif) Game Hammer Packaging (Sapienza)   PS 
Habecker C 6:15p 7:45p TS >BB Rookies> Cary Greenburg (Cameron) Game Lamb Law (Dennison)    
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p AC, TM >SB Majors> Clix Portrait Studios (Geglia) Game Fairport-Get It Straight   JG 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 1 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Royal Oak Realty (Mortimer) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 2 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Primetime Financial (Lesczinski) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 3 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Spall Homes (Pritchett) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Coach Pitch> Pittsford FCU (Moule) Practice    JM 
Smith E 7:00p 8:00p  >SB Rookies> 1st Priority Mortgage (MacLean) Practice    JL 
Thornell Farm #1 6:45p 8:00p  >BB Majors> Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Practice    JM 
Thornell Farm #2 6:15p 8:15p LW, JK >BB Majors> Messner Flooring (Newman) Game Penfield Veterinary (Craib)    JN 
Victor, VIC 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Magats Game Victor - Flores Victor Clover Fields  JM 
 Wed 06/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
East Rochester, ER #3 Varsity Softball 6:15p 8:15p JN >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Game Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan) MOVED to 5/29 can not field a team  MR 
Fairport, Lyndon7 6:15p 8:15p  >SB Minors> Pittsford FCU (Hollenbeck) Game Fairport- Royals   JL 
Greece, GLL 2 (Phillip Field) 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Greece-Costanza Game 10U Gold - Totedo   CC 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:15p 8:15p ES, SB >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Game Jenalee Herb HH (Handelman)   RB 
Farm View Park 1 5:00p 6:30p  >SB Majors> Clix Portrait Studios (Geglia) Practice    PH 
6:30p 8:00p  >SB Majors> Zweigle's (Hunt) Practice    PH 
Farm View Park 2 6:15p 8:15p JK >BB Majors> Penfield Veterinary (Craib)  Game Mediation First LLP (Magats)   JM 
Farm View Park 3 6:15p 8:15p LW, HB >BB Majors> Pittsford Rotary (Charatz) Game Messner Flooring (Newman)   SC 
Ford B 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 9U Platinum - Johnson Game Kendall   JM 
Habecker C 6:15p 8:15p DS >BB Majors> Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Game Vesa's Automotive (Tempest)   KS 
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p AC >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Game Fairport- Mets   JL 
Pittsford, Jefferson Road 5:00p 5:45p  >BB Minors> Get It Straight (Renica) Practice    BR 
Pittsford, Mendon Center Cage 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Blue - Triolo Practice    CT 
Smith E 6:30p 8:00p  >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Practice    CH 
Thornell Farm #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Maroon - Snyder Practice    JM 
7:00p 8:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Silver - Lynn Practice    MR 
Thornell Farm #2 6:15p 8:15p JM >SB Minors> The B&S Academy (Stang/Dev/Wil) Game Penfield   MR 
Webster, Damico Park South 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Seniors> SR-WEB3-PUMPUTIS Game Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler) Make-up for 6/11   
 Thu 06/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greece, GLL 6 6:00p 8:15p  >BB Intermediate> INT-GRE1 Game Ide Volkswagen (Hannie)   PD 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:00p 8:15p TS, TM >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Game Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan)   JB 
Barker Road 5:00p 6:00p  >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Practice    MR 
6:00p 7:00p  >SB Minors> Pittsford FCU (Hollenbeck) Practice    JH 
Pittsford, Farm View Park 1 6:00p 8:30p RA >BB Seniors> Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler) Game SR-GRE1 Field unplayable due to weather  MR 
Farm View Park 2 7:00p 8:30p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Platinum - Newman Practice    JM 
Ford B 6:00p 8:15p JK, BR >BB Minors> Roch Otolaryngology (Totedo) Game Get It Straight (Renica)   JB 
Ford Practice 5:30p 7:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Dermody Practice     
Habecker C 6:15p 8:15p JF >BB Rookies> Cary Greenburg (Cameron) Game Hammer Packaging (Sapienza) Reschedule from 6/20  MR 
Habecker D 6:15p 8:15p ES, DS >SB Majors> Clix Portrait Studios (Geglia) Game Fairport-Universal Dermatology   JG 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 1 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Ide Volkswagen (Esposito) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 2 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Brenton Jacob Mem (Pickering) Practice  Weekly practice  JM 
Pittsford, Habecker Practice 4 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> 1st Priority Mortgage (Ressler) Practice    JM 
Pittsford, Jefferson Road 5:45p 6:45p  >BB Machine Pitch> Christoper Williams (Foringer) Practice    MR 
6:45p 7:45p  >BB Rookies> Lamb Law (Dennison) Practice  Moved to accommodate for a rescheduled game  MR 
Smith E 6:00p 8:00p JT >BB Rookies> Sylvan Learning (Reder) Game Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) 5/25 game reschedule  MR 
 Fri 06/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Penfield, Penfield LL Baxter 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Penfield-Carnevale Game 10U Silver - Lynn   JL 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Magats Game Ontario - Twist 50/70 Field  JM 
Farm View Park 2 6:30p 8:00p  >SB Juniors/Seniors> Pittsford Pediatrics (Lyons/Mur) Practice    JL 
Pittsford, Ford B 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Blue - Triolo Game Gates-Gage Reschedule from 4/27  DG 
Habecker D 6:00p 7:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Practice  Optional  JG 
Pittsford, Jefferson Road 5:45p 7:15p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Silver - Tempest/Stauffer Practice    JM 
Thornell Farm #1 6:00p 7:30p  >BB Rookies> Lamb Law (Dennison) Practice    MR 
Thornell Farm #2 5:45p 7:15p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Gold - Ciavarri Practice    JM 
 Sat 06/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Lyndon9 3:45p 5:45p  >Panthers BB Travel> Fairport-Short Game 10U Gold - Totedo   MT 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 9:00a 11:15a DP, SB >BB Majors> Pittsford Rotary (Charatz) Game Mediation First LLP (Magats)   JM 
11:15a 1:30p ES, SB >BB Minors> McQuaid Jesuit (Harrington) Game Roch Otolaryngology (Totedo)   MT 
1:30p 3:00p  >BB Machine Pitch> Ide Volkswagen (Esposito) Game UR Heart & Vascular (Linder)   MR 
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> Spall Homes (Pritchett) Game Ralph Honda (Tackaberry)   MR 
Pittsford, Ackley Field (Ford A) 5:00p 7:00p RA >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Silver - Tempest/Stauffer Game 12U Gold - Ciavarri   DC 
Pittsford, Farm View Park 1 10:00a 12:15p FC, FC >BB Seniors> SR-ES Game Baseball/Softball Acad (Wexler)    
Farm View Park 2 9:00a 11:15a FP, TM >BB Majors> Vesa's Automotive (Tempest) Game Jenalee Herb HH (Handelman)   AT 
11:15a 1:15p JM >BB Rookies> Steamer's Basin Trading (Reif) Game Cary Greenburg (Cameron)   MR 
Farm View Park 3 11:15a 1:15p JK >BB Rookies> Bristols Garden Center (Nolan) Game Hammer Packaging (Sapienza)   PS 
1:30p 4:30p  >PLL/PCB/Other> PLL/PCB/Other 1 Game  50/70 Field  JM 
Ford B 9:00a 11:15a LW, BR >BB Majors> Amica Insurance (Stauffer) Game Messner Flooring (Newman)   JN 
11:15a 1:30p LW, BR >BB Minors> Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan) Game Get It Straight (Renica)   MH 
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> White Haven Mem Park (Nelson) Game Royal Oak Realty (Mortimer)   MR 
Pittsford, Ford B 4:15p 6:15p RA >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Silver - Lynn Game Fairport-Ramarge   JL 
Habecker C 9:00a 11:15a CG, JK >BB Majors> Penfield Veterinary (Craib)  Game Visual DX (Burrill)   RB 
11:15a 1:15p JF >BB Rookies> Sylvan Learning (Reder) Game Lamb Law (Dennison)    
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> INSERO & CO CPAs - LLP (Close) Game Pittsford FCU (Moule)   MR 
6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 12U Platinum - Newman Game CHURCHVILLE Reschedule from 5/11  MR 
Habecker Cage 8:00a 9:00a  >BB Majors> Visual DX (Burrill) Practice  Optional Batting Practice - Pregame - Habecker Cage  RB 
Habecker D 10:00a 11:30a  >BB Machine Pitch> Christoper Williams (Foringer) Game Goforth Electric (Sheehan)   MR 
1:00p 3:00p DS >SB Minors> The B&S Academy (Stang/Dev/Wil) Game Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) playoff game #2 vs #3  JL 
3:30p 5:30p BR >SB Minors> Pittsford FCU (Hollenbeck) Game TBD #1 Hollenbeck vs winner of #2 v #3  JL 
MHS Turf 3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> Garber Automotive (tbd) Game Goddard School (Lombardo)   MR 
3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> Brian Maust Agency (Byrnes) Game ER DPW (Sapienza/Englert)   MR 
3:00p 4:30p  >BB TeeBall PK> McQuaid Jesuit (M-R/Paul) Game Sylvan Learning (Adams/Kay)   MR 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Optima Benefits (DiCesare) Game Vasile Construction (Harrington)   MR 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> PVA (Whitaker) Game ER Police PBA (Witkowski)   MR 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Pontillo's (Kennedy) Game Dairy Queen (Kay/Sansone)   MR 
4:45p 6:15p  >BB TeeBall K> Garber Automotive (Krauss) Game Brian Maust Agency (Linder)   MR 
Smith E 10:00a 11:30a  >BB Machine Pitch> 1st Priority Mortgage (Ressler) Game Brenton Jacob Mem (Pickering)   MR 
3:00p 4:00p  >BB Coach Pitch> ERFD (Chamis/Kane) Game Primetime Financial (Lesczinski)   MR 
Thornell Farm #2 1:30p 3:00p  >BB D4 All-Star Tournaments> 11U - Weiner Practice  NYD4 11u  JM 
Rochester, Frontier Field 11:15a 1:15p  >Challenger> INSERO & CO. CPAs - LLP Game    MR 
Rochester, Tryon Park (Softball) 3:00p 5:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> ES-Carley Game 14U Lyons Cancelled. Eastside conflict.  PH 
TBD, TBD TBD   >SB Minors> Pontillo's Pizza (Lauterbach) Practice  PLAYOFFS  LL 
Webster, Empire Park 2 3:00p 5:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Webster-Hennessy Game 8U Maroon - Snyder    
Webster, Webster, Ridge Road Park TBD   >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Game TBD Webster Extreme Tournament  JG 
West Henrietta, Farrell- Field #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> Rush-Knittle Game 8U Blue - Triolo    
 Sun 06/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Irondequoit, Ivan Green 11:00p 1:00a  >Panthers BB Travel> 11U Platinum - Magats Game Irondequoit - Switzer   JM 
Pittsford, Ackley Field (Ford A) 11:30a 2:00p RA >BB Intermediate> Ide Volkswagen (Hannie) Game INT-GRE2   JB 
2:00p 4:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 8U Maroon - Snyder Game Victor-Holcomb   MR 
Ackley Field (Ford A) 4:30p 6:30p TS, BR >BB Minors> Get It Straight (Renica) Game Pittsford Fire Dept (Harrigan) 5/25 reschedule  MR 
Farm View Park 2 10:00a 1:00p  >PLL/PCB/Other> PLL/PCB/Other 1 Game  50/70, Doubleheader  MR 
4:30p 6:00p  >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Lyons Practice    ML 
Farm View Park 3 1:00p 3:00p  >PLL/PCB/Other> PLL/PCB/Other 2 Game  50/70, Doubleheader  MR 
Ford B 12:00p 2:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Platinum - Termine Game Canandaigua   MR 
2:00p 4:00p  >Panthers BB Travel> 10U Platinum - Termine Game Canandaigua   MR 
Pittsford, Habecker D 1:00p 3:00p TM, DS >Panthers SB Travel> 14U Lyons Game CH-Phillips    
Habecker D 1:00p 3:00p  >SB Juniors/Seniors> Pittsford Pediatrics (Lyons/Mur) Game Chuchville   MR 
4:30p 5:30p  >Panthers SB Travel> 10U Devaney Practice    TD 
Webster, Empire Park 1 10:30a 11:45a  >Panthers BB Travel> Webster-Hennessy Game 8U Blue - Triolo Change start time to 10:30 AM  CT 
Webster, Webster, Ridge Road Park TBD   >Panthers SB Travel> 12U Geglia Game TBD Webster Extreme Tournament  JG